Blackmores 10km 

Can Too Training Program 2021

Register Now 

 East

Wednesdays

6:30pm — 8:00pm

ES Marks Athletic Field, Kensington

 View on Map

Saturdays

7:00am start

Federation Pavillion, Centennial Park

(near flagpoles)

 View on Map

YOUR COACH
Sally Lynch

Penny Nolton (Saturday)

YOUR RUN LEADERS
Lizzie Walsh

 Ask A Question Register Now

 Back to Training Info

 Macarthur

Wednesdays

6.30pm - 8.00pm

Fairfax Reserve, Harrington Park

 View on Map

Saturdays

7.00am start

Chellaston Reserve, Camden

 View on Map

YOUR COACHES
Mitch Dwyer

YOUR RUN LEADERS
Kayla Sale

 Ask A Question Register Now

 Back to Training Info

 Inner West

Wednesdays

6:00am — 7:15am 

King George Park, Rozelle

 View on Map

Saturdays

7:00am start

Kissing Point Park, Putney

 View on Map

YOUR COACHES
Mike Engelsman

James Constantine (Saturday)

YOUR RUN LEADERS
TBA

 Ask A Question Register Now

 Back to Training Info

 Mac Uni

Wednesdays

6:00am - 7:00am 

Waterloo Park, Marsfield

 View on Map

Saturdays

7:00am start

Kissing Point Park 

Putney

 View on Map

YOUR COACHES
Matt Joyce (Wednesdays)

James Constantine (Saturdays)

YOUR RUN LEADERS
TBA

 Ask A Question Register Now

 Back to Training Info

 Northern Beaches

Tuesdays

6:30pm — 8:00pm

Sydney Academy of Sport, Narrabeen

 View on Map

Saturdays

7:00am start

Collaroy SLSC

 View on Map

YOUR COACHES
Bec Hoschke

Beth Williamson (Saturday)

YOUR RUN LEADERS
Kim Smee

 Ask A Question Register Now

 Back to Training Info

 Sutherland Shire

Wednesdays

6:30pm — 8:00pm

Sylvania Waters Athletic Track

 View on Map

Saturdays

7:00am start

Wanda SLSC

 View on Map

YOUR COACH
Hailey Hanney

YOUR RUN LEADERS
TBA

 Ask A Question Register Now

 Back to Training Info

 Central Coast

Wednesdays

6:00pm — 7:30pm

Mingara Regional Athletics Centre, Tumbi Umbi 

 View on Map

Saturdays

7:00am start

1 in every 4 weekend sessions will take place on a Sunday (dates TBA)

Saltwater Creek Park, Long Jetty

 View on Map

YOUR COACH
Gordon Spence

YOUR RUN LEADERS
Claire Moulsher

 Ask A Question Register Now

 Back to Training Info

 Hills

Wednesdays

6:30pm — 8:00pm

AH Whaling Reserve

(meet on track)

 View on Map

Saturdays

7:00am start

AH Whaling Reserve

(meet cnr Roxborough & Bogan)

 View on Map

YOUR COACH

Louise Mackinlay

Catherine Bolshesolsky (Saturdays)

YOUR RUN LEADER
Gail Wynne

 Ask A Question Register Now

 Back to Training Info

 Sikh Youth Australia - Hills

Wednesdays

6:30pm — 8:00pm

AH Whaling Reserve

(meet on track)

 View on Map

Saturdays

7:00am start

AH Whaling Reserve

(meet cnr Roxborough & Bogan)

 View on Map

YOUR COACH

Louise Mackinlay

Catherine Bolshesolsky (Saturdays)

YOUR RUN LEADER
Gail Wynne

 Ask A Question Register Now

 Back to Training Info

 Sydney Olympic Park

Wednesdays

6:30pm -8:00pm

Warm up arena

 View on Map

Saturdays

7:00am start

Kissing Point Park

 View on Map

YOUR COACH
James Constantine

YOUR RUN LEADERS
TBA

 Ask A Question Register Now

 Back to Training Info

 

Question? Let's chat.

All our staff are regulars in our programs. We all started as beginners, faced the same challenges as you, and are here to share our experiences and advice.

 Back to Training Info

Tick this box for an email reply.